Cart

https://s3-sg-apps-temp.s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/images/NNG3X8/Rj0y3mrPmE

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Alcohol Flows uses and protects any information that you give Alcohol Flows when you use this website. Alcohol Flows is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Alcohol Flows may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check regularly for updated information. ​ 1. Your consent     By using our website, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy. 2. Terms of use     The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use: - The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. - This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. - Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. - Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. - This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. - Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence. - From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). - These Terms of Use shall be governed and construed in accordance with laws of the Republic of Singapore. 3. What we collect     We may collect the following information: - Name and job title - Contact information including email address, telephone, - Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests - Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers when you submit your personal data to Alcohol Flows for any other reason. 4. What we do with the information we gather     We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service,  and in particular for the following reasons: - Internal record keeping. - We may use the information to improve our products and services. - We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. - From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. 5. How we use cookies     A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive.  Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. 6. Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)(SINGAPORE)  By using this website, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore. 7. Links to other websites Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. 8. Sharing your personal Information  We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission to do so.  However, we share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopmatic to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopmatic uses your Personal Information here: https://goshopmatic.com/privacy.html. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.  Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.  9. Controlling your personal information If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquries@alcoholflows.sg. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.    10. Terms and conditions Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Whatsapp